OpenAI |
363 |
Yasuyoshi Sakamoto, Evan Weiss, Shuyuan Zhang, Mada Aflak, Laura W., Weiyi Zheng, Uğurcan Türkdoğan, Stewart Hall, Siyuan Fu, Ollie Jaffe, Amber Yore, Kleanthes K., John Rizzo, Tiffany C., Thomas Dimson, Francis Z., Enoch Cheung, Pedram Keyani, Wei An Lee, Ilan Bigio, CJ Minott, Ofir Nachum, Allan J., Will Saborio, Erica T., Eric Rynerson, David Carr, Daniel Kappler, Anton Tananaev, Srinivas Narayanan, Andrei Alexandru, Tina Miranda, Hisham Elhaddad, Brydon Eastman, Ali Kamali, Justin B., David Medina, David Hengky, Tianhao Zheng, Michelle Pokrass, Adam Perelman, Jan Hendrik Kirchner, Hossem Ben Ayed, Cory Decareaux, Mati Roy, Yaniv Markovski, Vishal Kuo, Steven Bills, Akila Welihinda, Jessica Shieh, Eugene Wu, Chester Cho, Adam Nace, Tatiana Zolotova, Sully Chen, Ryan Peterson, Oleg Mürk, Bogo Giertler , Karl Whitford Pollard, Joanne Jang, Zarina Stanik, Chaitra A., Arun Vijayvergiya, Juston Forte, Rob Mallery, Dave Willner, Preston Tuggle, Austin Wiseman, Atqiya Abida Anjum, Angela Jiang, Adam Goldberg, Giambattista Parascandolo, Davit Khachatryan, Rajeev Nayak, Matthew Gentzel, Lama Ahmad, Sarah Shoker, Richard Ngo, Carroll Wainwright, Anna Makanju, Vitchyr Pong, Victor Benito Garcia Rocha, Elie Georges, Angie Luo, Vlad Ursu, Isabel Alves de Lima, Stefanie Biaggi, Rosie Campbell, Lukasz Kaiser, Lisa Dethridge, Johannes H., Sarthak Agrawal, Jason Kwon, Emanuele Marchiori, Radhika Mathur, Kyle Kosic, Tabarak Khan, Natalie Summers, Jesse Han, Ishant Singh, Hannah Wong, Nicolas Norberto Corizzo, Bob Rotsted, Zack Kass, Evan Morikawa, Sinith T., Shawn Jain, Che Chang, Jonathan Gordon, Steven Adler, Lucas Negritto, Tarun Gogineni, Maddie Simens, Tyna Eloundou, Phuong Vu, Philippe Tillet, Bram Adams, Adam Rhodes, Julián Santoro, Theresa Lopez, Fotios Chantzis, Dave Cummings, Mo Bavarian, Joel Lehman, Denny Jin, Raul Puri, Joost Huizinga, Red A., Emy Parparita, Kelly Sims, Tim Yanchen Wang, Arvind Neelakantan, Jeff Clune, Tom Rubin, Fraser Kelton, Rachel Lim, Jian O., Jacquelyn Lau, Roger Xu Jiang, Aris Konstantinidis, Tao Xu, Gretchen M. Krueger, Girish Sastry, Stanislas Polu, Cullen O"Keefe, Mario Saltarelli, Benjamin Mann, Luke Miller, Ife Riamah, Frances Choi, Long Ouyang, Richard Dunn, Peter Hoeschele, Jerry Tworek, Yi Wu, Ilge Akkaya, Nikolas Tezak, Mor Katz, Alex Paino, Karson Elmgren, Jonathan Michaux, Yuhao Wan, Janet Brown, Fatma Tarlaci, Elynn Chen, Edgar Barraza, Danny Hernandez, Christina Hendrickson, Maxim Sokolov, Nancy Otero, Bianca Martin, Ben Chess, Katie Mayer, Tom Brown, Qiming Yuan, Mateusz Litwin, Janine Korovesis, Clemens Winter, Amanda Askell, Jacob Hilton, Todor Markov, Ian Atha, Daniela Amodei, Mikhail Pavlov, Lei Zhang, Justin Wang, Jacob Jackson, Taehoon Kim, Sue Yoon, Christopher Olah, Maddie Hall, Jeffrey Wu, Ingmar Kanitscheider, Gillian Hadfield, Brad Lightcap, Miles Brundage, Michał Staniszewski, Arthur Petron, Matt Mochary, Johannes Otterbach, Yilun Du, Xingyou (Richard) Song, Ifu Aniemeka, Holly Grimm, Hannah Davis, Ethan Knight, Sophia Arakelyan, Christine McLeavey Payne, Nadja Rhodes, Munashe Shumba, Mira Murati, Karl Cobbe, Joshua Meier, Will Grathwohl, Hanjun Dai, Susan Zhang, Suchir Balaji, Erin Grant, Sam McCandlish, Sadhika Malladi, Daniel Ziegler, Michael Petrov, Aravind Srinivas, Louis Cheong, Adam D’Angelo, Henrique Ponde de Oliveira Pinto, Thomas Anthony, Peter Zhokhov, Aleksandar Botev, Eric Sigler, Elena Chatziathanasiadou, Diane Yoon, Rewon Child, Manuel Sherbakoff, Maran Nelson, Julia Galef, Glenn Powell, Ryan Carey, Parnian Barekatain, Lilian Weng, Kevin Wong, Kaleo Hao, Tasha McCauley, David Farhi, Remco Zwetsloot, Christy Dennison, Ashley C. Pilipiszyn, Mathew Shrwed, Adam Smets, David Luan, Maciej Chociej, Jonathan Ward, Jonathan Raiman, Phillip Isola, Nikhil Mishra, Bowen Baker, Alex Nichol, Larissa Schiavo, Karthik Narasimhan, Yuping Luo, Geoffrey Irving, Joshua Achiam, Jiaming Song, Yuhuai Wu, Jakob Foerster, Christos Louizos, Cathy Wu, Oleg Klimov, Brooke Chan, AlShaun Baksh, Aditya Grover, Jason Peng, Yang Liu, Xue Bin Peng, Trapit Bansal, Han Zhang, Dustin Tran, Maruan Al-Shedivat, Lerrel Pinto, Kevin Frans, David Lansky, Quirin Fischer, Christopher Hesse, Matthias Plappert, Art Chaidarun, Jean Harb, Rein Houthooft, Christopher Berner, Jakub Pachocki, Ryan Lowe, Aleks Kamko, Yaroslav Bulatov, Jonathan Ho, Tim Shi, Erika Reinhardt, Shariq Hashme, Richard Chen, Danielle Buma, Peter Welinder, Bob McGrew, Michael Page, Jeremy Schlatter, Taco Cohen, Szymon Sidor, Jonathan Hernandez, Jack Clark, Harri Edwards, Desmond Henderson, Rachel Fong, Marie La, Louise Cabansay, Josh Tobin, Tambet Matiisen, Marika Allely, Ludwig Pettersson, Igor Mordatch, Filip Wolski, Catherine Olsson, Zain Shah, Scott Gray, Dario Amodei, Craig Quiter, Jon Gauthier, Tyler Neylon, Rafał Józefowicz, Pieter Abbeel, Linxi Fan, Kate Miltenberger, Jie Tang, Paul Christiano, Marcin Andrychowicz, Peter Chen, Jim Fan, Tim Salimans, Prafulla Dhariwal, Shivon Zilis, Jonas Schneider, Jeff Arnold, Yuri Burda, Eric Price, Alec Radford, Ian Goodfellow, Chris Clark, Rocky Duan, Trevor Blackwell, Ilya Sutskever, Bradly Stadie, Andrej Karpathy, John Schulman, Wojciech Zaremba, Elon Musk, Sam Altman, Reid Hoffman, Vicki Cheung, Greg Brockman, Durk Kingma, Matt Krisiloff, Jonathan Gray, Lucy Qin, Javier Gai, Holden Karnofsky, Helen Toner, Anish Athalye |
Center for Security and Emerging Technology |
183 |
Thomas Woodside, Matthew Burtell, Brendan Oliss , Lauren Kahn, Lawrence Hailes, Jenny Jun, John VerWey, Sam Bresnick , Mia Hoffmann, Brian Love, Cole McFaul, Carolina Pachón, Andrea Guerrero, Josh Goldstein, Neha Singh, Hanna Dohmen, Steph Batalis, Katherine Quinn, Vikram Venkatram, Christian Schoeberl, Kathleen Curlee, Donna Artusy, Christine McNeill, Carrick Flynn, Ben Buchanan, Beba Cibralic, Avonelle Davis, Aurora Johnson, Ashwin Acharya, Ashton Garriott, Anna Puglisi, Amy Chao, Alexandra Vreeman, Alan Loera, Aditi Joshi, Add Oguike, Tina Huang, Thuy Nguyen, Tarun Chhabra, Tantum Collins, Sue Gordon, Stephanie O"Sullivan, Schuyler Moore, Santiago Mutis, Roxanne Heston, Robert Cardillo, Remco Zwetsloot, Rebecca Kagan, Rafay Ur Rehman Khan, Olivia Albrighton-Vanway, Michael Sulmeyer, Michael Page, Max Langenkamp, Matthew Daniels, Lorand Laskai, Kate Collins, John Bansemer, Jeff Ding, Jason Matheny, Jacob Strieb, Jack Lucas, Ilya Rahkovsky, Eri Phinisee, Emelia Probasco, Emefa Addo Agawu, Elsa Kania, Darrin Gladman, Daniel Cebul, Dalila Scott, Dakota Foster, Dakota Cary, Collins Nji, Claire Perkins, Cindy Martinez, Christopher Back, Ronnie Kinoshita, Nii Simmonds, Kevin Wolf, Heather Frase, Walter Haydock, Mina Narayanan, Shuvo Bardhan, Jessica Ji, Owen Daniels, Laissa A., Ella Kay, Caroline Schuerger, Sara Abdulla, Lisa Oguike, Channing Lee, Luke Koslosky, Jack Corrigan, Kyle Miller, Heeu Millie Kim, Adrienne Thompson, Kayla Goode, Faeez J., Eish Sumra, Arsh S., Ali Crawford, Abelardo Cruz Osorio, Shelton Fitch, Maya Gros, Ingrid Dickinson, Alex Friedland, Alan Omar Loera Martinez, Melissa Deng, Mary Hill Brooks, Lizbeth Lucero, J. Guillermo Mendoza Bazán, Filippo Fagnoni, Cinzia Luna, Will Hunt, Piyush Mishra, Oneeb Ul Haq Khan, Gustavo Mauricio Bastien Olvera, Sean Kucer, George Klein, Emma Caviness, Diana Gehlhaus Carew, Darius Diamond, Christina Ismailos, Chris Rohlf, Bryce Farabaugh, Andrew Lohn, Andreas Greiler-Basaldúa, Alex Barker, Simon Godfrey Rodriguez, Raveena Kshatriya, Luwei Lei, Jennifer Keltz, Jasmine Ding, Austin Dahmer, Zuleirys Santana-Rodriguez, Katerina Sedova, Farid Nemri, Rebecca Gelles, Jacob Feldgoise, Wyatt Hoffman, Autumn Toney, Micah Musser, Emily Weinstein, Ngor Luong, Yiming Y., Ines P., Nicolina Demakos, Emily Xue, Ziling Wang, Reginald Brothers, Charlie Wang, Wenchuan Dong, Jack Clark, Melissa Flagg, Daniel Hague, Catherine Aiken, Margarita Konaev, Igor Mikolic-Torreira, Alexander M., Jonathan Murdick, Jennifer Melot, Huey-Meei Chang, Ben Murphy, Andrew Imbrie, Tim G. J. Rudner, Saif M. Khan, Saif Khan, Ryan Fedasiuk, Husanjot Chahal, Dahlia Peterson, Lynne Weil, Jeffrey Ding, Jamie Baker, Daniel Chou, Benjamin Chang, William Hannas, Ziyi Wang, Zachary Arnold, James Dunham, Peggy Evans, Tim Hwang, Tessa Baker, Helen Toner, Dewey Murdick |
Machine Intelligence Research Institute |
175 |
James Payor, Edward Kmett, Victoria Krakovna, Carson Jones, Linda Linsefors, Evan Hubinger, David Simmons, Daniel Demski, Ben Weinstein-Raun, Alex Zhu, Alex Mennen, Alex Appel, Andrew Critch, Buck Shlegeris, Nick Tarleton, Blake Borgeson, Kurt Brown, Jesse Liptrap, Sam Eisenstat, Benjamin Mann, Jeremy Schlatter, Jan Leike, Matthew Graves, Ryan Carey, Connor Flexman, Colm Ó Riain, Aaron Silverbook, Malo Bourgon, Gary Drescher, Robin Hanson, Kaya Stechly, Andrew Lapinski-Barker, Stuart Russell, Ramana Kumar, Jed McCaleb, Jack Gallagher, Jaan Tallinn, Bart Selman, Vanessa Kosoy, Stuart Armstrong, Nate Thomas, Abram Demski, Scott Garrabrant, Luke Muehlhauser, Jessica Taylor, Jake Moskowitz, Jesse Galef, Tsvi Benson-Tilsen, Matthew Fallshaw, Nicolas Gagné, Elizabeth Morningstar, Antonius Lourenço Kasbergen, Lila Rieber, Vipul Naik, Nate Soares, Daniel Lewis, Rob Bensinger, Richard Neal, Robert Mushkatblat, Dávid Natingga, Seth Baum, Roman Yampolskiy, Randal Koene, Nathan Clark, Moshe Looks, Kaj Sotala, James Miller, Sebastian Nickel, Evan Erickson, Oliver Habryka, Steve Rayhawk, Paul Christiano, Patrick LaVictoire, Nisan Stiennon, Mihaly Barasz, Joshua Fox, Jeremy Miller, Bill Hibbard, Benya Fallenstein, Anja Heinisch, Alex Altair, Vladimir Nesov, Stephen Barnes, Louie Helm, Ioven Fables, Patrick Robotham, Daniel Roth, Pedro Chaves, Topher Brennan, Liron Shapira, Carl Shulman, Nickolai Leschov, Jonathan Wang, Cameron Taylor, Tomer Kagan, Pejman Makhfi, Kevin Fischer, Jake Miller, Gwern Branwen, Erica Edelman, Alex Vermeer, Robert V. Brazell, Lincoln Quirk, Nevin Freeman, Minda Myers, Keefe Roedersheimer, Diego Caleiro, Will Newsome, Peter Scheyer, Peter de Blanc, Jasen Murray, Thomas Colthurst, Stanislas Sochacki, Luke Grecki, Daniel Dewey, Abraham Wolk, Janos Kramar, Dennis Fan, Ben Hoskin, Ben Goertzel, Tim Czech, Robert Zahra, Jason Levin, Frank Adamek, Aruna Vassar, Amy Willey, Max Tegmark, Henrik Jonsson, Harrison Willey, Edwin Evans, Anna Salamon, Zack M. Davis, Michael Blume, Kemal Eren, Michael Vassar, Andrew Rettek, Thomas McCabe, Steven Kaas, Roko Mijic, Katja Grace, Justin Shovelain, Andriy Brodskyy, Andrew Hay, Vincent Fagot, Bryan Bishop, Alyssa Vance, Peter Cheeseman, Susan Fonseca-Klein, David Hart, C. Colby Thomson, Jonas Lamis, Steve Omohundro, Bruce Klein, Allison Taguchi, Neil Jacobstein, Brian Atkins, Barney Pell, Carolyn L. Burke, Marcello Herreshoff, Peter Thiel, Jeff Medina, Emil Gilliam, Ray Kurzweil, Nick Bostrom, Christine Peterson, Aubrey de Grey, Michael Roy Ames, Jeff Alexander, Michael Wilson, Michael Anissimov, Christian Rovner, Tyler Emerson, Michael Raimondi, Sabine Atkins, Eliezer Yudkowsky |
Anthropic |
170 |
Joel Lewenstein, Eilona Maitski, Diego Iaconelli, Coyote Codornices Marin, Chris O'Connell, Chinsin Sim, Adam Pearce, Adam Dix, Nina Rimsky, Meg Tong, Mark S., Laila Rafi, Julian Williams, Jonathan Marcus, Joel Pobar, Graham Jackson, Elaine C., Connor Holloway, Christopher Chalek, Ashley Zlatinov, Akila S., Sally Aldous, Rob Greenlee, Ranell Nakayama, Rae Phillips, Patrick Ekeruo, Nicola Lau, Nicholas Marwell, Kyle Turman, Kei Nishimura, JB Boin, Jamie Neuwirth, Isabel Larrow, Isaac Dunn, Hunar Batra, Dana Malman Warren, Carrie Bentley, Brian Delahunty, Alfred Mountfield, Vu Bui, Vinay Rao, Tomasz Korbak, Rishi Gupta, Kate Jensen, Daniel Rosenthal, Brett Andrus, Brendan Collins, Amir Kashanchi, Stephen Jung, Sasha de Marigny, Elena L., Dianne Na Penn, Anton Paquin, Zack Witten, Natalie Esperance, Marisa Gobby, Gautham Raj, Everett Katigbak, Alex Tamkin, Shawn Owen, Nicholas Turner, Laura Colley, Julia Schmaltz, Josiah Burke, Jihong Kim, Jennifer Pisansky, Evan Frondorf, Emmanuel Ameisen, Dan Dascalescu, Aaron Begg, Zubair Jandali, Tony H., Tanya Singh, Samantha Wong, Rachit Agarwal, Jason Clinton, Cassandra Evraets, Benoit Steiner, Ryan Seunghwan Kim, Ruhua Jiang, Pujaa Rajan, Paul-Frederik Schubert, Avital Balwit, Nathan Bailey, Joshua Batson, Jenan Wise, Ansh Radhakrishnan, Angie Lal, Robert Baden, Keri Warr, Julieann Choi, Janel Thamkul, Frances Pye, Esin Durmus, Elizabeth Edwards-Appell, Diana Jung, David Hwang, Ben Kuhn, Alex S., Adam Jermyn, Yifan Wu, Sandy Banerjee, Ryan Soklaski, Nikhil Bhargava, Marina Favaro, Linh-Chi T., Justin Spahr-Summers, Gyula Lakatos, Ethan Forrest, Devi Borg, Brayden McLean, Amanda (Lipson) Kelley, Alex Silverstein, Vlad G., Thompson Paine, Ethan Langevin, Autumn Russell, James Sully, Peter Lofgren, Mike Lambert, Matt Bell, Karina Nguyen, Hongbin Chen, Brian Israel, Oliver Rausch, Landon Goldberg, Neerav Kingsland, Deep Ganguli, Miranda Zhang, Da Yan, Noemí Mercado, Sam Bowman, Guro Khundadze, Nicholas Schiefer, Scott Johnston, Dustin Li, Bryan Seethor, Thomas Liao, Shauna Kravec, Saurav Kadavath, Rebecca Raible, Jackson Kernion, Tom Conerly, Neel Nanda, Jia Yuan Loke, Andy Jones, Liane Lovitt, Jeffrey Ladish, Timothy Telleen-Lawton, Dawn Drain, Anna Chen, Yuntao Bai, Nelson Elhage, Kamal Ndousse, Catherine Olsson, Amanda Askell, Dario Amodei, Danny Hernandez, Benjamin Mann, Jared Kaplan, Jack Clark, Tom Brown, Sam McCandlish, Nicholas Joseph, Daniela Amodei, Moumita Das, Chris Olah, Zac Hatfield-Dodds, Tom Henighan, Nova DasSarma |
Center for Human-Compatible AI |
82 |
Rafael Albert, Tom Lenaerts, Moritz Hardt, Jakob Foerster, Brian Christian, Noor Brody, Pulkit Verma, Yuxi Liu, Lawrence Chan, Jessy Lin, Dan Hendryks, Cassidy Laidlaw, Alyssa Li Dayan, Alex Gunning, Stephen Casper, Sören Mindermann, Sergei Volodin, Pedro Freire, Neel Alex, Matthew Rahtz, Johannes Treutlein, Harry Giles, Eric Michaud, Cynthia Chen, Charlotte Roman, Rediet Abebe, Nika Haghtalab, Rachel Freedman, Meir Friedenberg, Shlomi Hod, Jess Reidel, Alex Turner, Micah Carroll, David Lindner, Thomas Krendl Gilbert, Sam Toyer, Michael Dennis, Vincent Corruble, Jacob Steinhardt, Steven Wang, Karthika Mohan, Martin Fukui, Caroline Jeanmaire, Cody Wild, Vael Gates, Rohin Shah, Adam Gleave, Niko Kolodny, Brandon Perry, Michael Littman, Smitha Milli, Monica Gates, Daniel Filan, Jaime Fernandez Fisac, Dylan Hadfield-Menell, Marion Fourcade, Lara Buchak, Ken Goldberg, Juliana Schroeder, John Zysman, Demian Pouzo, Dawn Song, Charis Thompson, Alison Gopnik, Rosie Campbell, Mariano Florentino Cuéllar, Siddharth Srivastava, Gillian Hadfield, Tania Lombrozo, Christopher Cundy, Beth Barnes, Dmitrii Krasheninnikov, Andrew Critch, Mark Nitzberg, Satinder Singh Baveja, Michael Wellman, Joseph Halpern, Bart Selman, Tom Griffiths, Anca Dragan, Pieter Abbeel, Stuart Russell |
Future of Humanity Institute |
71 |
Patrick Butlin, Elise Bohan, Matthew van der Merwe, Janvi Ahuja, Peter Wills, Isaac Friend, Maria Violaris, Joar Skalse, Hannah Klim, Tushant Jha, Sam Clarke, Mrinank Sharma, Karolina Milewicz, Duncan Snidal, Michael Osborne, Jacob Lagerros, Michael Cohen, Jan Brauner, Thomas Orton, Roger Grosse, Lewis Hammond, Carla Zoe Cremer, Michael Montague, David Manheim, Ondrej Bajgar, Gregory Lewis, Ryan Carey, Michael Bonsall, Helen Toner, Tom McGrath, Robin Hanson, Paul Christiano, Jan Leike, Ben Garfinkel, Sören Mindermann, William Saunders, Neal Jean, Girish Sastry, Tamay Besiroglu, David Kristoffersson, Piers Millett, John Salvatier, David Krueger, David Abel, Allan Dafoe, Carrick Flynn, Andrew Snyder-Beattie, Daniel Dewey, Toby Ord, Anders Sandberg, Vincent C. Müller, Stuart Armstrong, Sebastian Farquhar, Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, Roxanne Heston, Owain Evans, Niel Bowerman, Nick Bostrom, Miles Brundage, Kyle Scott, Katja Grace, Jeffrey Ding, Jade Leung, Eric Drexler, Daniel Filan, Clare Lyle, Christopher Cundy, Chelsea Guo, Cecilia Tilli, Carl Shulman, Baobao Zhang |
Future of Life Institute |
58 |
Daniel Dewey, Jesse Galef, Zara Yaqoob, Yishuai Du, Xin Wen, Will Jones, Victoria Krakovna, Vera Koroleva, Tucker Davey, Taylor Jones, Stuart Russell, Stephen Hawking, Saul Perlmutter, Risto Uuk, Richard Mallah, Rafael Martinez-Galarza, Peter Haas, Nick Bostrom, Na Li, Morgan Freeman, Melody Guan, Meia Chita-Tegmark, Max Tegmark, Max Kesin, Martin Rees, Mark Brakel, Lucas Perry, Kazue Evans, Janos Kramar, Jacob Trefethen, Jacob Beebe, Jaan Tallinn, Gus Docker, Grzegorz Orwiński, George Church, Frank Wilczek, Francesca Rossi, Erik Brynjolfsson, Eric Gastfriend, Emilia Javorsky, Elon Musk, David Stanley, Daniel R. Miller, Claudia Prettner, Christof Koch, Chase Moores, Carlos Ignacio Gutierrez, Blake Pierson, Ariel Conn, Anthony Aguirre, Anna Yelizarova, Anna Hehir, Andrea Berman, Ales Flidr, Alan Yan, Alan Guth, Alan Alda, Akhil Deo |
Effective Altruism Foundation |
40 |
Jia Yuan Loke, Daniel Kokotajlo, Julian Stastny, Jesse Clifton, Hadrien Pouget, Eric Chen, Emery Cooper, Anthony DiGiovanni, Ali Merali, Paul Knott, Mojmír Stehlík, Michael Aird, Alexander Lyzhov, Maxime Riché, Amrit Sidhu-Brar, Linh Chi Nguyen, Lucius Caviola, David Pearce, Daniel Rüthemann, Adrian Hutter, Ulla Wessels, Olle Häggström, Ole Martin Moen, Lukas Gloor, Klaus Wälde, Dina Pomeranz, Brian Tomasik, Anni Leskelä, Stefan Torges, Stefan Klein, Sascha Fink, Sarah Dörpinghaus, Rajshri Jayaraman, Melinda Lohmann, Johannes Treutlein, David Althaus, Thomas Metzinger, Persis Eskander, Ozy Brennan, Max Daniel |
Center for Applied Rationality |
39 |
Kyle Scott, Kathryn Schmiedicke, Xavier Prospero, Brienne Strohl, Leah Bookish, Luke Raskopf, Adam Scholl, Adom Hartell, Tsvi Benson-Tilsen, Timothy Telleen-Lawton, Stephanie Zolayvar, Qiaochu Yuan, Matthew Graves, Jordan Tyrrell, Eric Rogstad, Ben Goldhaber, Elizabeth Garrett, Eli Tyre, Cat Lavigne, Michael Blume, Jesse Liptrap, Oliver Habryka, Michael Keenan, Lauren Lee, Davis Kingsley, Jack Carroll, Ben Sancetta, Pete Michaud, Eric Chisholm, Peter McIntyre, Dan Keys, Michael Smith, Andrew Critch, Leah Libresco, Kenzi Amodei, Julia Galef, Gwern Branwen, Duncan Sabien, Anna Salamon |
Leverhulme Centre for the Future of Intelligence |
37 |
Kay Firth-Butterfield, Neil Lawrence, Alan Winfield, Michael A. Osborne, Lucy Cheke, Heather Roff, Beth Singler, José Hernández-Orallo, Tameem Adel, Kanta Dihal, Karina Vold, Henry Shevlin, Rune Nyrup, Sarah Dillon, Susan Gowans, Andrew Snyder-Beattie, Adrian Weller, Thomas D. Grant, Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, David Runciman, Stephen John, Marta Halina, Anna Alexandrova, Murray Shanahan, Stuart Russell, Nick Bostrom, Stephen Cave, Zoubin Ghahramani, Huw Price, Demis Hassabis, Manuela M. Veloso, Francesca Rossi, Martin Rees, Philip Pettit, Alison Gopnik, Margaret Boden, Martina Kunz |
Global Catastrophic Risk Institute |
35 |
Dakota Norris, Allan Suresh, Uliana Certan, Kyle L. Evanoff, McKenna Fitzgerald, Oliver Couttolenc, Andrea Owe, Jared Brown, Lena Wang, Jenny Mith, Matthijs Maas, Jessica Cianci, Trevor White, Gary Ackerman, Roman Yampolskiy, Caroline Zaw-Mon, Dave Denkenberger, Robert de Neufville, Arden Rowell, Jianhua Xu, U. Tuncay Alparslan, Steven Umbrello, Jacob Haqq-Misra, Mark Fusco, Kaitlin Butler, Grant Wilson, Tim Maher, Matt Moretto, Kelly Hostetler, Tony Barrett, Seth Baum, Adam Scholl, Marilyn Cotrich, Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, John Garrick |
GoodAI |
34 |
Karolína H., Ryan Camilleri, Jose Solorzano, Alex Angelini, Sarka Krejcova, Stephanie Wendler, Reham Bukhari, Viktorie Knezkova, Steffen Eichler, Petr Šimánek, Isabeau Premont-Schwarz, Petr Šrámek, Michal Dvořák, Christine Lee, Will Millership, Lucie Krestova, Marek Havrda, Jan Feyereisl, Olga Afanasjeva, Martin Poliak, Marek Rosa, Simon Andersson, Přemek Paška, Jaroslav Vitku, Wendelin Boehmer, Šimon Šicko, Shantesh Patil, Petr Hlubuček, Nicholas Guttenberg, Lucia Šicková, Joseph Davidson, Jan Štafa, Filip Hauptfleisch, Dominik Čech |
Center for AI Safety |
32 |
Rebecca Rothwell, Ayush Panda, Isabelle Barrass, Zifan Wang, Matthias Hein, David Bau, Long Phan, Ayham Al-Saffar, Xuwang Yin, Aidan O'Gara, Suryansh Mehta, Corin Katzke, Marc Carauleanu, Max Kaufmann, David Lambert, Sidney Hough, Scott Emmons, Michael Chen, Mantas Mazeika, Kevin Liu, Jun Shern Chan, Dan Hendrycks, Andy Zou, Nathaniel Li, Joshua Clymer, Anders Edson, Alex Pan, Madhav Malhotra, Steven Basart, Rune Kvist, Oliver Zhang, Thomas Woodside |
FLOWERS |
31 |
Alvaro Ovalle Castaneda, Florian Golemo, Benjamin Clément, Sébastien Forestier, William Schueller, Cem Karaoguz, Adrien Matricon, Céline Craye, Alexandra Delmas, Gennaro Raiola, Baptiste Busch, Panagiotis Papadakis, Thibaut Munzer, Guillaume Duceux, Louis-Charles Caron, Damien Caselli, Théo Segonds, Stéphanie Noirpoudre, Loïc Dauphin, Matthieu Lapeyre, Nicolas Rabault, Yoan Mollard, Pierre Rouanet, Nicolas Jahier, Didier Roy, Anna-Lisa Vollmer, Freek Stulp, Alexandre Gepperth, David Filliat, Manuel Lopes, Pierre-Yves Oudeyer |
Ought |
29 |
Adrian Smith, Sarah Park, Luke Stebbing, Charlie George, James Brady, Ian McKenzie, Justin Reppert, Eli Lifland, Amanda Ngo, Aparna Ashok, Jungwon Byun, Neal Jean, Milan Griffes, Girish Sastry, Chris Cundy, Ben Weinstein-Raun, Ben Goldhaber, Andrew Schreiber, Paul Christiano, Ozzie Gooen, Owain Evans, Ben Rachbach, Noah Goodman, Ben West, Zachary Miller, Zac Kenton, Tom McGrath, Ryan Carey, Andreas Stuhlmüller |
AI Safety Camp |
27 |
Kristi Uustalu, Sebastian Kosch , Nix Goldowsky-Dill, JJ Hepburn, Cynthia Yoon, Colin Bested, Andrew Player, Tomáš Gavenčiak, Sabrina Kavanagh, Fabian Steuer, David Lindner, Brandon Perry, Tom McGrath, Nandi Schoots, Markus Salmela, Maia Pasek, Linda Linsefors, Karol Kubicki, David Kristoffersson, Remmelt Ellen, Jessica Cooper, Kristina Nemcova, Jirí Nadvorník, Anne Wissemann, Jan Kulveit, Johannes Heidecke, Sai Joseph |
Berkeley Existential Risk Initiative |
26 |
Elizabeth Cooper, James Paul Gonzales, Jess Riedel, Andrew Critch, Jan Tallinn, Stuart Russell, Sawyer Bernath, Sofia Davis-Fogel, Alex Flint, Josh Jacobson, Sam Bankman-Fried, Matt Fallshaw, Colleen Gleason, Jeremy Schlatter, Jaan Tallinn, Kyle Scott, Rebecca Raible, Kenzi Amodei, Jacob Tsimerman, Qiaochu Yuan, Eric Rogstad, Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, Malo Bourgon, Andrew Snyder-Beattie, Michael Keenan, Gina Stuessy |
Alignment Research Center |
25 |
Eric Neyman, Rebecca Baron, Rae She, Ted Suzman, Amanda She, Jacob Hilton, Tao Lin, Chris Painter, Quentin Feuillade-Montixi, Megan Kinniment, Luke Miles, Lucas Sato, Haoxing Du, Emma Abele, Brian Goodrich, Hjalmar Wijk, Lawrence Chan, Aryan Bhatt, Timothy Kokotajlo, Josh Jacobson, Elizabeth Barnes, Max Hasin, Mark Xu, Kyle Scott, Paul Christiano |
Centre for the Study of Existential Risk |
25 |
Adrian Weller, Sean Holden, Stephen Hawking, Tim Crane, Max Tegmark, Murray Shanahan, Dana Scott, Stuart Russell, Elon Musk, Alison Gopnik, David Chalmers, Nick Bostrom, Margaret Boden, Ryan Carey, Martina Kunz, Seth Baum, Beth Barnes, Yang Liu, Jaan Tallinn, Martin Rees, Huw Price, Haydn Belfield, Shahar Avin, Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, Simon Beard |
Redwood Research |
25 |
Guilhermo Cutrim Costa, Tyler Storlie, Luke Sallmen, Cienna Rominger, Ryan Greenblatt, Noa Nabeshima, Tao Lin, Peter Schmidt-Nielsen, Daniel Ziegler, Aqeel Ali, Ben Weinstein-Raun, Paul Christiano, Owen Cotton-Barratt, Malo Bourgon, Holden Karnofsky, James Bregan, Claire Zabel, Blake Borgeson, Bill Zito, Ajeya Cotra, Adam Scherlis, Seraphina Nix, Royston Noronha, Buck Shlegeris, Nathaniel Thomas |
General AI Challenge |
24 |
Will Millership, Olga Afanasjeva, Virginia Dignum, Tomas Mikolov, Tak Lo, Ryota Kanai, Roman Yampolskiy, Rodolfo Rosini, Pavel Kordik, Miles Brundage, Marek Rosa, Marek Havrda, Ling Ge, Julian Togelius, José Hernández-Orallo, Jan Sekerka, Jan Romportl, Jan Pospíšil, Ivan Zelinka, Irakli Beridze, Frank Dignum, Danit Gal, Ayako Fukui, Alison Lowndes |
Conjecture |
21 |
Maris Sala, Daniel Braun, Beren Millidge, Jonathan Low, Janko Prester, Carlos Guevara, Caelum Forder, Lee Sharkey, Katrina Joslin, Andrea Miotti, Rachel Stockton, Adam Shimi, Myriame Honnay, Gabriel Alfour, Sid Black, Chris Scammell, Jacob Merizian, Kip Parker, Laria Reynolds, Kyle McDonell, Connor Leahy |
Google DeepMind |
21 |
Vishal Maini, Sean Legassick, Verity Harding, Miljan Martic, Pedro A. Ortega, Shane Legg, Mustafa Suleyman, Demis Hassabis, Jeffrey D. Sachs, James Manyika, Christiana Figueres, Edward W. Felten, Diane Coyle, Nick Bostrom, Victoria Krakovna, Laurent Orseau, Chris Maddison, Thore Graepel, Andrew Lefrancq, Tom Everitt, Jan Leike |
AI Impacts |
19 |
Jeffrey Heninger, Aysja Johnson, Zach Stein-Perlman, Harlan Stewart, Ronny Fernandez, Daniel Kokotajlo, Asya Bergal, Ronja Lutz, Richard Korzekwa, Tegan McCaslin, Paul Christiano, Jimmy Rintjema, Ben Hoffman, Justis Mills, Connor Flexman, Finan Adamson, Michael Wulfsohn, John Salvatier, Stephanie Zolayvar |
Stanford University |
17 |
Siddharth Karamcheti, Peter Henderson, Pratyusha Kalluri, Dorsa Sadigh, Stanislav Fort, Cody Coleman, Stefano Ermon, Michael Webb, Percy Liang, Alex Tamkin, Noah D. Goodman, Andreas Stuhlmüller, Aditi Raghunathan, Thomas Icard, Ray Briggs, Alex Aiken, Jacob Steinhardt |
Epoch |
16 |
Keith Wynroe, Jenny Xiao, David Atkinson, Daniela Amodei, Ben Cottier, Matthew Barnett, Ege Erdil, Tom Davidson, Tamay Besiroglu, Pablo Villalobos, Neil Thompson, Marius Hobbhahn, Lennart Heim, Jaime Sevilla, Eduardo Infante-Roldán, Anson Ho |
University of California, Berkeley |
15 |
Dan Hendrycks, Max Simchowitz, Andrew Critch, Qiaochu Yuan, Frances Ding, Lydia T. Liu, Michael Janner, Tom Kalil, Stuart Russell, Pieter Abbeel, Smitha Milli, Dylan Hadfield-Menell, Anca Dragan, Sergey Levine, Paul Christiano |
Lightcone Infrastructure |
13 |
Robert Mushkatblat, Rafe Kennedy, Jacob Lagerros, Ruben Bloom, Raymond Arnold, Kaj Sotala, Matthew Graves, Harmanas Chopra, Eric Rogstad, Ben Albert Pace, Oliver Habryka, James Babcock, Elizabeth Van Nostrand |
Nonlinear Fund |
12 |
Daniel del Castillo, Corey Wood, Chris Leong, Peter Barnett, Tristan Cook, David Moss, Robert Miles, Alex Zhu, Spencer Greenberg, Jonas Vollmer, Emerson Spartz, Kat Woods |
University of Oxford |
10 |
Charlie Rogers-Smith, Mrinank Sharma, Allan Dafoe, Ruth Fong, Chris Maddison, Heather Roff, Owain Evans, Aidan Gomez, Nick Bostrom, Michael Wooldridge |
Cooperative AI Foundation |
9 |
Vincent Conitzer, Lewis Hammond, Ruairi Donnelly, Gillian Hadfield, Eric Horvitz, Dario Amodei, Allan Dafoe, Jesse Clifton, Amrit Sidhu-Brar |
Fund for Alignment Research |
9 |
Nora Belrose, Tomasz Korbak, Scott Emmons, Jun Shern Chan, Jérémy Scheurer, Ian McKenzie, Ethan Perez, Claudia Shi, Adam Gleave |
Whole Brain Architecture Initiative |
9 |
Koji Morikawa, Hideyuki Nakashima, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Masaru Tomita, Kitano Hiroaki, Kenji Doya, Koichi Takahashi, Yutaka Matsuo, Hiroshi Yamakawa |
Road to AI Safety Excellence |
8 |
Remmelt Ellen, Trent Fowler, Erik Istre, Rupert McCallum, Robert Miles, Johannes Heidecke, Veerle de Goederen, Toon Alfrink |
|
7 |
Joe Collman, Angela P., Anand Srinivasan, Orpheus Lummis, Stag Lynn, Alexander Gietelink Oldenziel, Tegan McCaslin |
Australian National University |
7 |
Jan Leike, Marcus Hutter, Jarryd Martin, Gary Lea, Alan Hájek, Elliot Catt, Tom Everitt |
Theiss Research |
7 |
Karina Torres Castro, Rebecca Bone, Rodrigo Duran, Jack Glover, Soraya Bernal, Paul Christiano, Long Ouyang |
University of Cambridge |
7 |
Richard Ngo, Adrian Weller, Jose Hernandez-Orallo, Arif Ahmed, Huw Price, Yang Liu, Ramana Kumar |
Foundational Research Institute |
6 |
Brian Tomasik, Max Daniel, Caspar Oesterheld, Lukas Gloor, Tobias Baumann, Kaj Sotala |
Google Brain |
6 |
Jeremy Nixon, Melody Guan, Tom Brown, Dan Mané, Dario Amodei, Christopher Olah |
Association for Long Term Existence and Resilience |
5 |
Vanessa Kosoy, Joshua Fox, Gidon Kadosh, Edo Arad, David Manheim |
Carnegie Mellon University |
5 |
Leqi Liu, Noam Brown, David Danks, Manuela Veloso, Andre Platzer |
Convergence Analysis |
5 |
Ozzie Gooen, Claire Abu-Assal, Kristian Rönn, Andrew X Stewart, Justin Shovelain |
EthicsNet |
4 |
Aleksandra Orchowska, Remco Bloemen, Anish Mohammed, Nell Watson |
Massachusetts Institute of Technology |
4 |
Joshua Brett Tenenbaum, Julius Adebayo, Andrew Ilyas, Jon Gauthier |
Montreal Institute for Learning Algorithms |
4 |
Zac Kenton, Doina Precup, Joelle Pineau, Yoshua Bengio |
Open Philanthropy |
4 |
Jacob Steinhardt, Dario Amodei, Christopher Olah, Paul Christiano |
Center for AI Policy |
3 |
Jason Green-Lowe, Thomas Larsen, Jakub Kraus |
Centre for Effective Altruism |
3 |
Johannes Treutlein, Ales Flidr, Owen Cotton-Barratt |
Cornell University |
3 |
Bart Selman, Joseph Halpern, Jim Babcock |
eCortex |
3 |
Randall C. O’Reilly, Seth J. Herd, David J. Jilk |
Foresight Institute |
3 |
Christine Peterson, Mark S. Miller, Allison Duettmann |
IDSIA |
3 |
Bas R. Steunebrink, Mark Ring, Jürgen Schmidhuber |
SUPSI |
3 |
Mark Ring, Jürgen Schmidhuber, Bas R. Steunebrink |
Università della Svizzera italiana |
3 |
Mark Ring, Jürgen Schmidhuber, Bas R. Steunebrink |
University of Toronto |
3 |
Dami Choi, Roger Grosse, Joshua Gans |
Yale University |
3 |
Wendell Wallach, Daniel Eth, Allan Dafoe |
AIDEUS |
2 |
Sergey Rodionov, Alexey Potapov |
Arizona State University |
2 |
Heather Roff, Miles Brundage |
Center for a New American Security |
2 |
Gregory C. Allen, Paul Scharre |
Center for Human Success |
2 |
Wyatt Tessari, David Yu |
Encultured AI |
2 |
Andrew Critch, Nick Hay |
Endgame |
2 |
Hyrum Anderson, Bobby Filar |
Google |
2 |
Vladimir Slepnev, Marcello Herreshoff |
Learning Intelligent Distribution Agent |
2 |
Tamas Madl, Stan Franklin |
Linköping University |
2 |
Mikael Böörs, Tobias Wängberg |
London School of Economics |
2 |
Katie Steele, Wlodek Rabinowicz |
Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich |
2 |
Stephan Hartmann, Reuben Stern |
Oregon State University |
2 |
Alex Turner, Thomas Dietterich |
UCLA School of Law |
2 |
Richard Re, Edward Parson |
University College London |
2 |
John Shawe-Taylor, Tobias Baumann |
University of Michigan |
2 |
Michael Wellman, James M. Joyce |
University of Wisconsin–Madison |
2 |
Reuben Stern, Patrick LaVictoire |
Aalto University |
1 |
Jelena Luketina |
AgroParisTech |
1 |
Laurent Orseau |
AI Challenge |
1 |
David Denkenberger |
Aix-Marseille University |
1 |
Sergey Rodionov |
American University |
1 |
Thomas Zeitzoff |
Bar-Ilan University |
1 |
Ram Rachum |
Birkbeck, University of London |
1 |
Ulrike Hahn |
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard |
1 |
Gopal Sarma |
Brown University |
1 |
David Abel |
California Institute of Technology |
1 |
Frederick Eberhardt |
Carleton University |
1 |
Andrew MacFie |
Center for Analysis & Design of Intelligent Agents |
1 |
Kristinn R. Thórisson |
CogPrime |
1 |
Ben Goertzel |
Czech Technical University |
1 |
Vojtěch Kovařík |
Data61 |
1 |
Ramana Kumar |
Duke University |
1 |
Vincent Conitzer |
Electronic Frontier Foundation |
1 |
Peter Eckersley |
ETH Zurich |
1 |
Felix Berkenkamp |
George Mason University |
1 |
Robin Hanson |
Georgia Institute of Technology |
1 |
Fuxin Li |
Global Politics of Artificial Intelligence Research Group at Yale University and University of Oxford |
1 |
Matthijs Maas |
Hague Centre for Strategic Studies |
1 |
Matthijs Maas |
Harvard University |
1 |
David Parkes |
Icelandic Institute for Intelligent Machines |
1 |
Kristinn R. Thórisson |
Information Society Project |
1 |
Rebecca Crootof |
INRA |
1 |
Laurent Orseau |
Institute for Future Studies |
1 |
H. Orri Stefánsson |
Institute for Theoretical Studies at ETH Zurich |
1 |
Will Sawin |
Institute of Ethics and Emerging Technologies |
1 |
Steven Umbrello |
Internet Archive |
1 |
Brewster Kahle |
ITMO University |
1 |
Alexey Potapov |
Legal Priorities Project |
1 |
Nick Hollman |
Lingnan University |
1 |
Jiji Zhang |
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology |
1 |
Vladimir Shakirov |
Munich Center for Mathematical Philosophy |
1 |
Catrin Campbell-Moore |
Nanyang Technological University |
1 |
Preston Greene |
NARS |
1 |
Pei Wang |
National Bureau of Economic Research |
1 |
Joshua Gans |
New America Foundation |
1 |
Heather Roff |
New York University |
1 |
Ethan Perez |
Nilcons |
1 |
Mihaly Barasz |
NNAISENSE |
1 |
Bas R. Steunebrink |
Oxford University |
1 |
Joar Skalse |
Phenomenological AI Safety Research Institute |
1 |
G Gordon Worley III |
Princeton University |
1 |
Will Sawin |
Quebec Artificial Intelligence Institute |
1 |
Vincent Luczkow |
Quixey |
1 |
Patrick LaVictoire |
Real AI |
1 |
Jonathan Yan |
Rice University |
1 |
Moshe Vardi |
Self-Aware Systems |
1 |
Steve Omohundro |
Smith College |
1 |
James Miller |
Social & Environmental Entrepreneurs |
1 |
Seth Baum |
Sorbonne University |
1 |
Michaël Trazzi |
Susaro |
1 |
Richard Loosemore |
Teesside University |
1 |
The Anh Han |
Texas A&M University |
1 |
Kenny Easwaran |
The Australian National University |
1 |
Michael Cohen |
The Consortium on the Landscape of AI Safety |
1 |
Alexis Carlier |
The Future Society |
1 |
Sam Clarke |
The New School |
1 |
Peter Asaro |
Ulm University |
1 |
Daniel Alexander Braun |
Université de Montréal |
1 |
Jelena Luketina |
University of Alberta |
1 |
Tor Lattimore |
University of Amsterdam |
1 |
Dmitrii Krasheninnikov |
University of Arizona |
1 |
Jenann Ismael |
University of Bath |
1 |
Joanna Bryson |
University of Bristol |
1 |
Benya Fallenstein |
University of Colorado |
1 |
Seth Herd |
University of Colorado Boulder |
1 |
Randall C. O’Reilly |
University of Copenhagen |
1 |
Matthijs Maas |
University of Edinburgh |
1 |
Angelo Frank De Bellis |
University of Illinois at Chicago |
1 |
Brian Ziebart |
University of Louisville |
1 |
Roman Yampolskiy |
University of Melbourne |
1 |
Benjamin Rubinstein |
University of Montreal |
1 |
Janos Kramar |
University of New Hampshire |
1 |
Andrew Ware |
University of Padova |
1 |
Francesca Rossi |
University of Southern California |
1 |
Stephen J. Read |
University of Texas |
1 |
Peter Stone |
University of Washington |
1 |
Daniel Weld |
Washington University in St. Louis |
1 |
Julia Haas |